The Links, Incorporated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Southern Area Executive Committee

SYLVIA PERRY

SOUTHERN AREA DIRECTOR
BOLD CITY (FL) CHAPTER

VANESSA FALLS

AREA VICE DIRECTOR
BIRMINGHAM (AL)

KENYONN DEMPS

 SECRETARY
JACKSONVILLE (FL)

JANINE ROUSON

TREASURER
RALEIGH (NC) 

ABRA LATTANY-REED

NOMINATING CHAIR
BRUNSWICK (GA)

Lolita B. Jackson

LOLITA B. JACKSON

FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE
CAMELLIA ROSE (GA)

Eneid A. Francis

ENEID A. FRANCIS

PARLIAMENTARIAN
PONTCHARTRAIN (LA)

NATILLE DUNCAN

FINANCIAL SECRETARY
JACKSON (MS)

ANNE T. HERRIOTT

IMMEDIATE PAST AREA DIRECTOR
GREATER MIAMI (FL)

DEBORAH THOMAS

PROGRAM CHAIR
MONTGOMERY (AL)

KIMBERLY LaMOTTE

NATIONAL TRENDS & SERVICES
LaCAPITALE (LA) 

ADITI VANCE

SERVICES TO YOUTH
ALBANY (GA)

PERSHARON DIXON

HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
GULF COAST (MS)

FUNMI HARMON

THE ARTS
AIKEN (SC) 

BRENDA BELSITO

INTERNATIONAL TRENDS & SERVICES
BRANDENTON/SARASOTA (FL)

DENISE COOPER

LEG. AFFAIRS & DISASTER RELIEF
SAVANNAH (GA)

JILLIAN DAVIS MORGAN

 EDUCATION LINKAGE/HBCU
WILMINGTON (NC)

SELMA AYERS

CHAIR, OPERATIONS
ST. PETERSBURG (FL)

LONNEEN BROWN

CO-CHAIR, OPERATIONS
STRATEGY & DEVELOPMENT

ORLANDO (FL)

KATRENA GRANT

 PROTOCOL & RITUALS
BOLD CITY (FL)

CASSANDRA WHITFIELD

ORGANIZATIONAL EFFECTIVENESS
DOGWOOD CITY (GA) 

KIMBERLY FORD

 STRATEGIC PLANNING
LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT
GREATER HUNTSVILLE (AL) 

MALENA C. ANDERSON

COMMUNICATIONS
MAGNOLIA (GA) 

TERESE McGEE

COMMUNICATIONS
MACON (GA)

Lonneen Brown

LONNEEN BROWN

STRATEGY & DEVELOPMENT
ORLANDO (FL)

Tamara Curry

TAMARA CURRY

ETHICS & STANDARDS
CHARLESTON (SC) 

APRIL K. DRUMMOND

FUND DEVELOPMENT
SPARTANBURG (SC)

DAISY WALKER

INTER-GENERATIONAL AFFAIRS
CHARLOTTE (NC)

KATHY LAMAR

ELECTIONS CHAIR
MIND, BODY, & SPIRIT
AZALEA CITY (GA)

Robin Crawford

ROBIN CRAWFORD

ARCHIVES
TRIANGLE PARK (NC) 

VIVIAN TINDAL

CONFERENCE AND EVENTS
ALTAMONTE SPRINGS (FL)

JUNE MICHAUX

AWARDS & RECOGNITION
DURHAM (NC) 

JILL Y. BARFIELD

TECHNOLOGY
PENSACOLA (FL)